Xey | Enjoy your kitchen

Privacy Policy

The personal data provided by the USER is confidential and protected in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, on Personal Data Protection, and Royal Decree 994/1999, dated 11th June, which approved the Ruling on security measures for automated files containing personal data and other clauses in force.

Xey Corporación Empresarial S. L. informs USERS on its Personal Data Protection Policy so that USERS can freely and voluntarily decide if they wish to provide their personal data through the electronic forms on this website.

Xey Corporación Empresarial S. L. meets the data protection rulings in force, particularly, Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, on Personal Data protection and other development rulings. The personal data compiled on the website will be computerised to manage contracting new distributors, new employees from our companies, maintenance and management of relationships with Users and company product information and marketing.

Users have the recognised rights, that they can exercise, to access, cancel, rectify and oppose the processing, use and surrendering of their data by writing to Xey Corporación Empresarial S. L. at Bº de Oikina S/n 20750 Zumaia, or the email address lopd@xey.es, attaching a copy of their ID document in all cases.

Xey Corporación Empresarial S. L. will not surrender users’ personal data compiled through the website to third parties without the USER’s express consent, with the exception of their sales distribution network for purposes expressly indicated in the legal cover clauses for the corresponding forms on the website, guaranteeing confidentiality for users’ personal data in all cases during automated processing.

Xey Corporación Empresarial S. L. reserves the right to modify these privacy CONDITIONS to adapt them to new legislative and legal requirements in addition to industry practices, taking into account the legitimate interest of the consumer or user at all times.